INCOSE Corporate
Directors Award
President Award
Bronze Circle Award
Silver Circle Award
Gold Circle Award

The Chesapeake Chapter proudly welcomes our new members:

2017 New Members


 

-July 2017

  • Alston, Felix, Dynane
  • Hiteshew, Brian, Northrop Grumman

-June 2017

  • Adams, Mark, SAIC
  • James, Corrie, JHU/APL
  • Martin, Robin
  • Stephenson, Tenee, JHU/APL

-May 2017

  • Hanni, Robert, University of Maryland,
  • Kight, Steven,
  • Land, Peter, DOD, Systems Security Concepts,

-April 2017

  • Abbott, Steve, DOD,
  • Dougan, Thomas, Northrop Grumman,
  • Evans, Paul, Student,
  • Glennan, Andrew, Northrop Grumman,
  • Marshall, James, Northrop Grumman,
  • Paulov, Michael, AASKI Technology, Inc,
  • Pierce, Cliff, Johns Hopkins University,
  • Shields, Rebecca, Student at University of Maryland, Baltimore County

-March 2017

  • Brooks, Dr. Nykia, Johns Hopkins University,
  • Cohoon, Tanya, Student at University of Maryland, University College,
  • Green-Brown, Malaika, Cyberoo, Inc,
  • Hudgins, Emily, ASRC Federal,
  • Mastalerz, Anthony, Raytheon IIS/CSM,

-February 2017

  • Bjorkgren, William, Sotera Defense Solutions, Inc,
  • Knizhnik, Jessica – Student
  • Thomas, Kyle – MetaTech Consulting, Inc,
  • Walsh, Alexander – Student, Penn State University,

– January 2017

  • Azan, B (CSEP),
  • Topping, Gary, Smiths Detection,
  • Morgenstern, Robert, National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA)

2016 New Members

– December 2016

  • Terra Bjorling, ASRC Federal,
  • Francesca Raub, Capella University

– November 2016

  • Robert Baker, Colorado State University Systems Engineering Programs,
  • Gordon Lancaster, National Security Agency (NSA) Enterprise Systems,
  • Kirk Michealson, Tackle Solutions LLC

– October 2016

  • Patrick Shilts, Johns Hopkins University / Applied Physics Laboratory,
  • Arnold Rausch, Bridges Consulting, Inc,
  • Michael Cuthrell, IPKeys,
  • Rick Randall, Mitre Corporation,

– September 2016

  • Ray Longoria,
  • Edward Wagner, E.T. Wagner Engineering, LLC,
  • James Iversen, Engineering Solutions, Inc (ESI),
  • Pete Butziger, Vencore,
  • Michael Williams, University of Maryland

-August 2016

  • Diahann Butler, Raytheon Corporation,
  • Arturo Davila-Andino, University of Maryland,
  • Stephen Hollock.
  • Jordan Matthews, Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Lab,
  • Edward Rodriguez, Booz Allen Hamilton Inc,
  • Edwin  Shuman, MITRE Corporation,

–July 2016

  • Charles Manto, Instant Access Networks, LLC,
  • Dr George Palacek, DOD,
  • Hussein Karachiwalla, DOD,
  • James Johnson,
  • Edwin Marston,
  • Robert Kambic, Johns Hopkins University,
  • Mark Potter, Strategic Health Solutions, LLC,
  • Keith Willett

–June 2016

  • Cheri Jackson, Jovian Concepts, Inc,
  • Amanda Pollock, Textron Systems,
  • Angela Satchell, DoD,
  • William Kelly, DoD,
  • Katrina Park, DoD,
  • John Baker, Baker Consulting Services, LLC,
  • Robert Russell, Northrop Grumman,

–May 2016

  • Anwar Kittrell, Northrop Grumman,
  • Jeffrey Corey, Asymmetrik Ltd,

–April 2016

  • Joseph Dougherty, Northrop Grumman,
  • Holly Jeffrey, Northrop Grumman,
  • Irving Pollard, SPAWAR,
  • Kristen Handy, Booz Allen Hamilton,
  • Alex Duda, Northrop Grumman

–March 2016

  • Christopher Couch, Northrop Grumman,
  • Eric Hiltpold, Jovian Concepts

–February 2016

  • John Shelton, JHU

–January 2016

  • Grace Crowder, DOD,
  • Lauren Chance, Embry Riddle Aeronautical University,
  • Richard Day, JHU,
  • Linnea Wright, BAH,
  • Asia Morgan